Employees

Christina Baade

Desk Officer in the Department Middle East and North Africa

Referentin Zeitgeschichte

Dr. Simon Backovsky

Desk Officer in the Department of Scholarships for International Students

Leiter des Rechtsstaatsprogramms Subsahara-Afrika (Frankophone Länder)

Elisabeth Bauer

Head of the KAS office for the Baltic States

Michael Bauer

Desk Officer in the Department Middle East and North Africa

Referent für politische Bildung

Bence Bauer, LL.M

Project Coordinator / Research Associate

Gabriele Baumann

Head of the KAS Office Nordic countries

Dr. Ralf Thomas Baus

Referent "Die Politische Meinung"

Trainee im Auslandsbüro Mexiko

Norbert Beckmann-Dierkes

Head of the KAS office in Serbia, Montenegro

Christina Bellmann

Desk Officer for European Affairs / Multilateral Dialogue

Europapolitik

Referent für Innere Sicherheit

Thomas Birringer

Deputy Head of the Division Analysis and Consulting

Referentin Regionalbüro Rheinland, Politisches Bildungsforum NRW

Hans-Hartwig Blomeier

Head of the KAS office Mexico

Referent Regionalbüro Westfalen, Politisches Bildungsforum NRW

Henri Bohnet

Head of the KAS office in Greece

Leiter Wissenschaftliche Dienste / Archiv für Christlich-Demokratische Politik

Landesbeauftragter und Leiter Politisches Bildungsforum Niedersachsen

Dr. Alexander Brakel

Head of the KAS office in Israel

Referentin für Öffentlichkeitsarbeit im Auslandsbüro Bosnien und Herzegowina

Referentin für Öffentlichkeitsarbeit im Auslandsbüro Bosnien-Herzegowina

Rabea Brauer

Country Representative Japan/ Director of Economic Programme Asia (SOPAS)

Michaela Braun

Desk Officer for Central America and Mexico

Daniela Braun

Foreign and Security Affairs

Leiter des Auslandsbüros Nordmazedonien und Kosovo

Dr. Stefanie Brinkel

Policy Advisor Central Africa / Climate / EWoH (One World – No Hunger) Sub-Saharan Africa

Referentin Medienanalyse und -archiv

Gerd Bugge

Administrator

Leiterin Politische Kommunikation und Adenauer Campus

Referent "PBF mobil", Projekt "Gemeinsam.Demokratie.Gestalten."

Sachbearbeiterin Medienanalyse und -archiv

Frank Hammes

Administrator

Michael Hansmann

Administrator

Jutta Hansmann (geb. Biendara)

Secretary

Projektkoordinator Honduras

Sabine Harriehausen

Desk Officer Department EU Projects

Armin Hartlieb

Policy Advisor Tax and Finance

Maximilian Hedrich

Desk Officer for Cono Sur and the Regional Programme Political Parties and Democracy in Latin America

Dr. Peter Hefele

Head of the Department Asia and Pacific

Leiter Berufsorientierung/Berufsförderung

Ronny Dirk Heine

Leiter des Regionalprogramms Zentralasien

Robert Helbig

Residence Represantative Peru

Uta Hellweg

Leiterin Interne Kommunikation und Netzwerke

Amos Helms

Desk Officer for Asia in the Department Domestic Programmes

Christine Henry-Huthmacher

Frauen und Gleichberechtigung

Annabelle Heugas

Programme Coordinator

Clauspeter Hill

Deputy Head of the Main Department European and International Cooperation and Head of the Department Finance and Project Administration

Dominik Hirndorf

Department Electoral and Social Research

Qualitätsmanagementbeauftragter PB

Elisabeth Hoffmann

Coordinator for Education, Family Policy and Youth

Landesbeauftragter und Leiter Politisches Bildungsforum Baden-Württemberg

Verena Hopp

Associate Researcher

Leiterin Büro Bundesstadt Bonn

Dr. Kristina Hucko

Desk Officer for Latin America in the Department Domestic Programmes

Dr. Lars Hänsel

Head of the Department Europe and North America

Leiter Auslandsbüro Ramallah

Dr. Christian Hübner

Head of the Regional Programme Energy Security and Climate Change Asia-Pacific

Johannes Hügel

Desk Officer for Peru, the Regional Programme Energy Security and Climate Change in Latin America, Special and Cross-cutting Issues